Thank you to these Generous Donors:

  • The Foundation could not do its excellent work without the generous contributions of its donors; therefore, we would like to recognize and thank the following people/organizations for their continued support.

    Got Taste, Got Talent Sponsors:

    Event Sponsor:
    Dean Transportation/Dean Trailways of Michigan

    Platinum Sponsor:
    Morton's Fine Catering

    Gold Sponsors:
    Clark Construction Company
    Foster, Swift, Collins and Smith, P.C.
    Suburban Cadillac of Lansing
    Katie and Chip Taunt
    Telecommunications Association of Michigan
    Mike and Cammy Wheeler

    Silver Sponsors:
    Air Lift
    Ambrose Rehab Consultants
    David Chapman Agency
    Ned and Evy Jackson
    Maloney Carpet One
    Professional Metal Works
    Spartan Dance & Fit Center
    The Therapy Institute
    Thee Electric
    Howard J. Weyers

    Bronze Sponsors:
    Greg and Trisha Bird
    Burkhardt Pecora Orthodontics
    City Limits Sports Grill and Bowling
    Gillespie Group
    Graff Chevrolet - Okemos
    Great Lakes Masonry Products
    Greg Lemanski State Farm Insurance
    Housekeeping Associates, Inc.
    Lansing Sanitary Supply, Inc.
    LV2 Equity Partners, LLC
    Mercantile Bank of Michigan
    Dr. Jacob E. Myers, DDS
    Nordberg and VanDenBerg, Inc.
    Okemos Auto Collection
    Rise and Shine Tutoring

    The following vendors generously shared their fabulous food at our previous events.  Please remember them as you shop in our community.

    Asian Buffet, Bakenista, Biggby Coffee, Blue Gill Grill, Cam's Bear Factory/Cam's Beary Sweet Shop, City Limits, Coffee and Friends, Culver's of Okemos, DKKandy, Dublin Square Irish Pub, Dusty's Cellar, Dusty's Wine Bar, Family Tree Cafe, Famous Taco, Fiesta Charra, Foods for Living, Gordon Food Service, Great Harvest Bread Company, Guido's Pizza, Ingham Intermediate School District, Jersey Giant Subs, Jet's Pizza, Judy Peterson Cookies, Krista's Cakes, McAllister's Deli, Monticello's Butcher Block, Morton's Fine Catering, Nikki's Cupcake Creations and More, Noodles and Company, Paige's Peanut Butter, Panera Bread, Qdoba Mexican Grill, Quality Dairy, Red Cedar Cafe, Studio C!, Sultan's of Okemos, Sweet Polly's, Talking Berry Farm and Tom's Food Center.

    Annual Appeal

    Special Donor ($15,000)
    James Eddy (In Memory of Barbara Eddy)

    Diploma ($2,000)
    Rod Hagenbuch
    Christy O'Brien (in Memory of Ben O'Brien) 
    Cammy and Mike Wheeler

    A+  ($1,500) 
    Dean Transportation
    The Therapy Institute

    Honor Roll ($1,000)
    Michael and Corie Costello
    Jeff and Susan Kessner
    Kevin and Lori Mehigh

    Report Card ($500)
    Drs. Steven and Heather Charchut
    Gerry and Gaelen McNamara
    Bob and Patti Regan

    Extra Credit ($250-$499)
    Ronald Applegate
    David and Debra Armstrong
    Don and Kelly Flagg

    J.C. and Debbie Stehlik
    Dr. Timothy and Jan Wellemeyer

    Classroom ($100-$249) 
    Frank and Jodi Baron

    Roger L. Bjornstad (in honor of the dedicated teachers and principals)
    Christine Coady and Robert Gifford
    Roberta DuByne
    Greg and Sheila Fink
    Cary and Lynda Ford (in memory of Evan Thompson)
    Nick and Nina Glauch

    Timothy and Angela Griffin
    Glenn and Anne Gross (in memory of Abigail Alene Friske)
    Stan and Gail Hicks

    Evelyn and Ned Jackson (in memory of Peter Pratt)
    Patricia Marin, John Yun, Alexander Yun (in honor of Principal Judy Tegreeny)
    Julie O'Brien
    Tom and Lyn Pinnavaia
    Jim and Joni Rainbolt
    Dr. Frank and Patience Rosenbaum
    John Sargis

    Brad and Cari Virkus
    Larry and Amy Wagenknecht

    William Walraven
    Tony and Kellie Wells
    Wood Family

    Notebook ($50-$99) 
    American Legion Post 269 (in memory of Captain Steven W. Frank)
    Teri Banas (in honor of Alicia Foren)
    Terrance and Susanne George
    Nancy Nagele
    Salinas/McCann Family (in honor of Danae Kirkland)

    Chalkboard ($25-$49)  
    Elizabeth Brown
    Dan and Laura Burke
    Gladys D. Chipoco (in memory of Myrta D. Menendes)
    Patricia Cotter
    Summer Franck
    The Frobom Family (in memory of Isaac P. Hilario)
    Pansy Gibbs
    Holcomb Family
    Liu Famiy
    Janet Rich

    John and Pam Shelle
    Dawn C. Tyler

    Mike Devlin Scholarship Fund Donors
    James Bartow*

    Donald and Daisy Devlin*
    Martha Devlin*
    Dolores Crouse Foote (in memory of Robert E. Foote)*
    Sandra Gallagher-Morrow*
    Mrs. Clayton Otis*
    Eleanor Otis******
    Howard and Janet Tiemann (in memory of Daisy Devlin)*
    Bernie and Joan Vladyka (in memory of Daisy Devlin)*